MEMORANDUM DECISION AND ORDER
[…] Idaho Fish and Game, F&G Comm’n Amends Wolf Hunting and Trapping Seasons to Align with New State Law (Press Release, June 17, 2021, 2:11 PM MDT), https://idfg.idaho.gov/press/fg-commission-amends-wolf-hunting-and-trapping-seasons-align-new-state-law. See also Idaho Code § 36-408 (“no limit to the number of wolf tags that an individual can purchase.”); Idaho Code § 36-201 (“Wolf trapping season shall be open year-round on all private property....”); Second Oelrich Decl. ¶ 4. (Dkt. 60-1.) (“The length of public land trapping seasons for [Game] Unit 1 (foothold trapping and snaring) and Units in the Greater Yellowstone Area (60, 61, 62, and 62A) (foothold trapping only) remain restricted to November 15 – March 31.”).17