Summary:
[…] *6 Id.

In addition to availing Ms. Reams of the opportunity to administratively challenge the actions of the GDA, the Act explicitly provides Ms. Reams the opportunity to seek state judicial review. The Act vests in the Superior Court of Georgia the authority to review any order of the GDA and remedy any deficiency in the GDA's administrative process. See O.C.G.A. § 2-2-9.1(n) ( “Judicial review of the Commissioner's final decision may be had in accordance with [the Georgia Administrative Procedure Act].”); O .C.G.A. § 50-13-19. State judicial review is not limited to the final decision of the GDA because, under the Georgia Administrative Procedure Act, Ms. Reams could also seek review of any “preliminary, procedural, or intermediate agency action ... if review of the final agency decision would not provide an adequate remedy.” O.C.G.A. § 50-13-19. Thus, even assuming arguendo that there were deficiencies in the administrative process, Georgia provided Ms.