340.010 - 340.180 . Repealed
[…] This section and chapter 536, RSMo, are nonseverable and if any of the powers vested with the general assembly pursuant to chapter 536, RSMo, to review, to delay the effective date, or to disapprove and annul a rule are subsequently held unconstitutional, then the grant of rulemaking authority and any rule proposed or adopted after August 28, 2007, shall be invalid and void.
CREDIT(S)
(L.2007, S.B. No. 320, § A. Amended by L.2008, S.B. No. 931, § A.)
340.381.Program and fund created, use of moneys
1. Sections 340.381 to 340.396 establish a student loan forgiveness program for approved veterinary students who practice in areas of defined need. Such program shall be known as the “Dr. Merrill Townley and Dr. Dan Brown Large Animal Veterinary Student Loan Program”.